ZOO

2022 Programme

Browse the full programme

I want a show...












Access

 Note: All our venues and spaces are wheelchair accessible.

For access information about our venues, please head to the access page.


Content Warnings

 Select a content warning to remove shows with that content warning.

We strongly encourage pre-purchasing tickets from the booking page or EdFest.com ahead of your arrival at ZOO. In line with the Fringe Society's move to e-tickets, we are not operating paper tickets this year. By pre-booking, you will help speed up waiting and admission times once the doors are open. Doors typically open 5 minutes before the advertised start time.

Sorting by title
Active filters:
 results

No results for this set of filters

40/40 icon

40/40

Two Destination Language

 10:10 (50mins)

52 Souls  icon

52 Souls

Chronic Insanity

 15:55 (50mins)

Aidan Goatley: Tenacious icon

Aidan Goatley: Tenacious

Aidan Goatley

 19:00 (1hr)

All By Myself icon

All By Myself

Jessica Bickel-Barlow / Part of the Main

 18:25 (55mins)

All Over icon

All Over

Eivind Seljeseth

 22:30 (1hr)

An Audience With Stuart Bagcliffe icon

 10:55 (55mins)

ART27's Blood Red Lines icon

ART27's Blood Red Lines

Art27Scotland in association with Our Land Productions.

 10:30 (1hr)

Bathroom Confession icon

Bathroom Confession

Tinted Theatre

 19:40 (1hr)

Brothers icon

Brothers

Little Red Fox Productions

 18:05 (55mins)

Call Me Me icon

Call Me Me

Maryellen

 17:45 (1hr)

Civilisation icon

Civilisation

Jaz Woodcock-Stewart with Morgann Runacre-Temple

 10:10 (1hr20mins)

DON'T SAY MACBETH icon

DON'T SAY MACBETH

GOYA Theatre Company

 15:35 (55mins)

Don't Shoot the Albatross icon

Don't Shoot the Albatross

GOYA Theatre Company

 18:05 (55mins)

Dreamsick icon

Dreamsick

Nat Norland

 17:40 (1hr5mins)

Enter Mr Citrus Man icon

Enter Mr Citrus Man

Alien Jefferson

 15:15 (1hr)

Far Gone  icon

Far Gone

Roots Mbili Theatre

 17:40 (1hr5mins)

Ghost Therapy icon

Ghost Therapy

Jaz Skingle Productions

 11:50 (45mins)

Have You Seen This Woman icon

Have You Seen This Woman

Fancy Little Theater Company

 20:35 (1hr)

Heroes icon

Heroes

Losers Cirque Company

 16:00 (1hr)

Johnny Got His Gun icon

Johnny Got His Gun

Rossi, Holopainen, Riikonen in association with From Start to Finnish

 20:40 (1hr)

Love Me or I'll Kill Myself icon

Love Me or I'll Kill Myself

Faith Brandon & Jonathan Young

 16:50 (1hr)

LUCID icon

LUCID

As If

 11:30 (1hr)

Manic icon

Manic

Raina Greifer

 17:10 (50mins)

Marriage in Progress icon

Marriage in Progress

ED Ensemble and Rocket Productions

 21:30 (45mins)

Maternity icon

Maternity

Frechot Ensemble – Hana Vazana

 15:15 (50mins)

Megalith icon

Megalith

MECHANIMAL

 16:00 (1hr)

Naughty icon

Naughty

Anna Marie Simonsen

 17:45 (1hr)

Night Dances icon

Night Dances

United Fall / Emma Martin

 22:30 (1hr)

No One icon

No One

Akimbo

 17:45 (55mins)

Nympho icon

Nympho

Knickerfit

 14:40 (50mins)

Raging Mother icon

Raging Mother

From Start to Finnish

 19:05 (1hr15mins)

Red Alert - Cancer! icon

Red Alert - Cancer!

Allan Wilson

 11:30 (55mins)

Rocky  icon

Rocky

FIX&FOXY

 17:55 (1hr35mins)

Runners icon

Runners

Cirk La Putyka

 20:30 (1hr)

Sad Book icon

Sad Book

201 Dance Company

 18:30 (55mins)

sanni-leena icon

sanni-leena

sanni-leena

 20:00 (30mins)

SAVED icon

SAVED

Graeme Leak

 16:35 (50mins)

Tea Ceremony icon

Tea Ceremony

SRSLYyours/Civil Disobedience

 16:30 (1hr)

The Heat Museum  icon

The Heat Museum

Dream Pavilion

 12:45 (45mins)

Unwanted Objects icon

Unwanted Objects

David Head and Matt Glover

 11:25 (1hr20mins)

WALK-MAN icon

WALK-MAN

DON GNU

 12:15 (1hr)

Civilisation icon

Civilisation

Jaz Woodcock-Stewart with Morgann Runacre-Temple

 10:10 (1hr20mins)

40/40 icon

40/40

Two Destination Language

 10:10 (50mins)

ART27's Blood Red Lines icon

ART27's Blood Red Lines

Art27Scotland in association with Our Land Productions.

 10:30 (1hr)

An Audience With Stuart Bagcliffe icon

 10:55 (55mins)

Unwanted Objects icon

Unwanted Objects

David Head and Matt Glover

 11:25 (1hr20mins)

Red Alert - Cancer! icon

Red Alert - Cancer!

Allan Wilson

 11:30 (55mins)

LUCID icon

LUCID

As If

 11:30 (1hr)

Ghost Therapy icon

Ghost Therapy

Jaz Skingle Productions

 11:50 (45mins)

WALK-MAN icon

WALK-MAN

DON GNU

 12:15 (1hr)

The Heat Museum  icon

The Heat Museum

Dream Pavilion

 12:45 (45mins)

Nympho icon

Nympho

Knickerfit

 14:40 (50mins)

Maternity icon

Maternity

Frechot Ensemble – Hana Vazana

 15:15 (50mins)

Enter Mr Citrus Man icon

Enter Mr Citrus Man

Alien Jefferson

 15:15 (1hr)

DON'T SAY MACBETH icon

DON'T SAY MACBETH

GOYA Theatre Company

 15:35 (55mins)

52 Souls  icon

52 Souls

Chronic Insanity

 15:55 (50mins)

Megalith icon

Megalith

MECHANIMAL

 16:00 (1hr)

Heroes icon

Heroes

Losers Cirque Company

 16:00 (1hr)

Tea Ceremony icon

Tea Ceremony

SRSLYyours/Civil Disobedience

 16:30 (1hr)

SAVED icon

SAVED

Graeme Leak

 16:35 (50mins)

Love Me or I'll Kill Myself icon

Love Me or I'll Kill Myself

Faith Brandon & Jonathan Young

 16:50 (1hr)

Manic icon

Manic

Raina Greifer

 17:10 (50mins)

Dreamsick icon

Dreamsick

Nat Norland

 17:40 (1hr5mins)

Far Gone  icon

Far Gone

Roots Mbili Theatre

 17:40 (1hr5mins)

Call Me Me icon

Call Me Me

Maryellen

 17:45 (1hr)

No One icon

No One

Akimbo

 17:45 (55mins)

Naughty icon

Naughty

Anna Marie Simonsen

 17:45 (1hr)

Rocky  icon

Rocky

FIX&FOXY

 17:55 (1hr35mins)

Don't Shoot the Albatross icon

Don't Shoot the Albatross

GOYA Theatre Company

 18:05 (55mins)

Brothers icon

Brothers

Little Red Fox Productions

 18:05 (55mins)

All By Myself icon

All By Myself

Jessica Bickel-Barlow / Part of the Main

 18:25 (55mins)

Sad Book icon

Sad Book

201 Dance Company

 18:30 (55mins)

Aidan Goatley: Tenacious icon

Aidan Goatley: Tenacious

Aidan Goatley

 19:00 (1hr)

Raging Mother icon

Raging Mother

From Start to Finnish

 19:05 (1hr15mins)

Bathroom Confession icon

Bathroom Confession

Tinted Theatre

 19:40 (1hr)

sanni-leena icon

sanni-leena

sanni-leena

 20:00 (30mins)

Runners icon

Runners

Cirk La Putyka

 20:30 (1hr)

Have You Seen This Woman icon

Have You Seen This Woman

Fancy Little Theater Company

 20:35 (1hr)

Johnny Got His Gun icon

Johnny Got His Gun

Rossi, Holopainen, Riikonen in association with From Start to Finnish

 20:40 (1hr)

Marriage in Progress icon

Marriage in Progress

ED Ensemble and Rocket Productions

 21:30 (45mins)

All Over icon

All Over

Eivind Seljeseth

 22:30 (1hr)

Night Dances icon

Night Dances

United Fall / Emma Martin

 22:30 (1hr)

   

© ZOO Venues

ZOO Venues Ltd. 75 Ryelands Street, Hereford, HR4 0LN +44(0)1432 265 389
Company No. 04476565 Registered in England and Wales VAT No. 909 8014 17

Website by Sam Osborne